formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

  Ronald P. Giordano



KNOWLEDGEABLE
You deserve a knowledgeable agent who works for you. For almost 30 years, Ron has lived in Stone Harbor - he knows this market. He receives 90% of his business from referrals because of his high degree of integrity and honesty. Ron takes pride in his work and it is evident. You gain from his marketing knowledge.

QUALITY
You want an agent who gives you the quality results you deserve. Ron listens to your unique needs and addresses them. He enjoys the challenge of matching clients to the right homes. His past clients are very complimentary about his ability. He understands and makes sure you are kept informed each step of the way...from the listing presentation to the closing table. Ron is there for you and becomes your friend, too!

EXPERIENCE
You deserve a REALTOR® with experience. Ron knows your real estate market and has positive relations with agents, appraisers, lenders and title companies. He listens to you and understands your needs. With Ron you can depend on a successful closing. His enthusiasm and sincerity leave you feeling satisfied.

A WORD FROM RON...
`` I have lived and worked on this Island for over two decades. I've been engaged in the Real Estate business since 1982 and a Broker/President of my firm since 1986. It is my goal both personally and for my office to give our clients the service they deserve. I know how important it is for a property owner, hundreds of miles away, to have a REALTOR® he or she can count on. I am here in Stone Harbor ready to provide that service day and night.

Being one of the most established and fastest growing firms in the area, we truly know the meaning of friendly hometown service.

At Long & Foster,
'You are our most important customer.'

Before you make one of life's
most important decisions...
Call me Toll Free at
1-(888)2REKING 1-(888)-273-5464

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry