formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

9101 Atlantic, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260

Beach front views from the well established Acacia located on the Beach in "The Crest". This 1 bedroom can be used for yourself or as an investment. Rental income between $18,501-21,000 per season. On site property management. New roof, new carpets, new kitchen, and new paint. This 4th floor unit is close to stairs and elevator with scenic ocean views. Heated pool, central air. Great opportunity to own in the Crest! 2018 Operation Budget and Master Deed and By-laws are in associated docs

Main Features

  • Price: $146,500
  • MLS Number: 180986

Amenities

  • Price: 146,500
  • MLS Number: 180986
  • Outside Features: Deck/Porch, Storage Facilities, Outside Shower
  • Parking: 1 Car
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Eat In Kitchen, Storage Space
  • Interior Features: Wall To Wall Carpet, Elevator
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Also Included: Furniture
  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Hot Water: Summer/Winter Hook
  • Water: City, Public
  • Sewer: City, Public
  • Location: Beach Block
  • Taxes: 2016.00
  • Block Number: 170

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC av

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry