formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

56 17th, Avalon, NJ 08202

Looking for Views? Love being close to town, but just far enough away??? This home is a dream come true! The home was Built and Maintained by Brandywine Developers. The home has been maintained at the highest of levels and updated to be better than when it was new. The location can't be beat from the short stroll to the beach (4 houses) to the short stroll to town (5 blocks). Views??? Yes you'll love the view from the 2nd floor deck that looks over the ocean. 17th Street is one of the few streets that has underground wires. Once you see the difference it's impossible to go back... The homes unique design provides 2 large living spaces, one off the pool the other in the great room with tremendous vaulted ceilings with reclaimed wood beams. The bedrooms are all very specious with 4 ensuite baths. The master bedroom is a fantastic retreat with a spacious bedroom and bath as well as a private deck with amazing ocean views. The elevation of the dunes allows you to actually see the waves breaking on the beach!

Main Features

  • Price: $3,599,000
  • MLS Number: 181603

Amenities

  • Price: 3,599,000
  • MLS Number: 181603
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Grill, Fenced Yard, Cable TV, Sidewalks, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Parking: 2 Car, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room, Great Room
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceilings, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Kitchen Center Island, Security System, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Walk in Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Central Vacuum, Burglar Alarm
  • Also Included: Blinds, Furniture
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Block
  • Lot Size: 50 x 110
  • Taxes: 12851.09
  • Lot Number: 12
  • Block Number: 17.01

Listing information courtesy of Coldwell Banker James C Otton Real Estate - AV

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry