formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

8221 First, Stone Harbor, NJ 08247

Almost ocean front! Custom upside down style home with incredible 180 degree views of the dunes, beach, and ocean. Unique to find a home at this price point with a wide view of the horizon from the sun decks AND inside the house. 4 bedrooms (plus a possible 5th sleeping area utilizing the 1st floor family room), 3 full baths, and 2 powder rooms. Conveniently located close to the hub of recreation and restaurants; yet balanced with the privacy of the secluded back yard featuring a heated pool, brick patio, fully outfitted cabana, and covered porch. Plenty of outside living spaces, including a 3rd level crows nest with panoramic views of the island! Home was originally built, and now maintained by DL Miner Builders/Property Management.

Main Features

  • Price: $2,900,000
  • MLS Number: 182396

Amenities

  • Price: 2,900,000
  • MLS Number: 182396
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Grill, Fenced Yard, Storage Building, Cable TV, Sidewalks, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool, Sprinkler System
  • Exterior: Shingle, Vinyl
  • Parking: Parking Pad, 2 Car
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Breakfast Nook, Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room, Great Room
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Wood Flooring, Kitchen Center Island, Security System, Storage, Walk in Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Flooring
  • Appliances Included: Range, Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Burglar Alarm, Smoke/Fire Detector, Stove Electric
  • Also Included: Blinds, Furniture
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Outside Entrance
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Electric, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Block, Water View
  • Lot Size: 48' X 110'
  • Taxes: 10663.00
  • Lot Number: 29
  • Block Number: 82

Listing information courtesy of Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry