formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

65 11th, Avalon, NJ 08202

BEACHBLOCK LOCATED FOURTH FROM THE BEACH! Expansive three story upside down home located fourth from the beach on the north side of the street. This Brandywine Developers built, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home faces into the sunshine and breezes. The dramatic, vaulted second floor great room centers around a large kitchen with maple cabinets, granite tops, fabulous peninsula perfect for entertaining, oversized dining area with table seating ten and a wonderful living room with surround sound and fireplace all of which offers an easy flow to the main sun deck. The two large second floor bedrooms, one with ensuite bath and the other with immediate access to the hall bath have a private deck overlooking the rear yard. The first floor has a bright tiled foyer, family room with covered porch access, two large bedrooms, hall bath, powder room and laundry room. The third floor master is expansive with a large walk in closet, sumptuous master bath with whirlpool tub and access to a large private deck with ocean views. Special features include maintenance free vinyl shake and handrails, bamboo flooring throughout second floor, ample room for pool and attached garage for storage. The home is sold furnished less personal items.

Main Features

  • Price: $2,795,000
  • MLS Number: 183791

Amenities

  • Price: 2,795,000
  • MLS Number: 183791
  • Outside Features: Deck, Enclosed/Covered Patio, Cable TV, Sidewalks, Outside Shower
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Parking: Garage, Parking Pad, 1 Car, Attached, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room, Great Room
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Whirlpool
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke/Fire Detector, Stove Natural Gas
  • Also Included: Blinds, Furniture
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Block, Island, Water View
  • Lot Size: 50' x 110'
  • Taxes: 13423.51
  • Lot Number: 10.01
  • Block Number: 13

Listing information courtesy of FERGUSON-DECHERT,INC

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry