formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

137 Spicer, Wildwood, NJ 08260

This property is currently being used as an income producing Bed & Breakfast/Hotel, but the possibilities abound. Unique opportunity to own a B&B at the Jersey Shore! Built in 1908, The Holly Beach Hotel Bed & Breakfast features 18 units plus owner's living quarters, an adorable rear rental cottage, a two-story two-car garage with lots of storage and so much more. Huge 90x100 lot close to Wildwood's famous beaches and boardwalk. This property has been meticulously maintained, upgraded and is being offered furnished and turn-key. Now is the time! Make an appointment to see this grand structure today!

Main Features

  • Price: $879,000
  • MLS Number: 183842

Amenities

  • Price: 879,000
  • MLS Number: 183842
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch, Storage Building, Whirlpool/Spa
  • Also Included: Furniture
  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Island
  • Taxes: 10363.00
  • Block Number: 155

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC av

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry