formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

64 W 30th Street, Avalon, NJ 08202

Brand New Beach Block in Avalon: Completed in September 2018, be the first to live in this beautiful coastal estate located less than a block from the beach. Designed by Blane Steinman Architects and built by McLaughlin Construction, this 6-bedroom, 6.5 bath home offers plenty of space in which to entertain, relax and make lasting memories. Three levels of living space are easily accessible via a 4-stop elevator to the ground level. Take your choice of expansive ocean views from the second floor deck off the main living/dining rooms or the third floor deck outside the bedroom. Ample windows fill the home with natural light, with plenty of spaces indoor and out to relax and unwind. The first floor family entertainment room overlooks a beautiful in-ground pool set inside a travertine landscaped backyard. An outdoor kitchen is located in the poolside cabana. The laundry room is on the first floor with a second washer/dryer on the third floor for added convenience. Enjoy off the street parking and storage inside of your garage, and coastal protected air conditioning units. This extraordinary home will impress even the most discriminating buyer!

Main Features

  • Price: $2,975,000
  • MLS Number: 184075

Amenities

  • Price: 2,975,000
  • MLS Number: 184075
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Porch, Fenced Yard, Cable TV, Sidewalks, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool, See Remarks, Sprinkler System
  • Exterior: Other
  • Parking: Garage, Parking Pad, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Laundry/Utility Room, Laundry Closet
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceilings, Elevator, Fireplace- Gas, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Walk in Closet
  • Appliances Included: Range, Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Smoke/Fire Detector
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural, On Demand
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Block
  • Lot Size: 50x110
  • Taxes: 1.00
  • Lot Number: 14
  • Block Number: 30.02

Listing information courtesy of Laricks Real Estate

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry