formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

9101 Atlantic, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260

Beach front condo in beautiful Wildwood Crest at the ACACIA! Own your own personal condo at the beach which generates approximately +/- $20,000 in gross rental income per summer season. On site rental management team handles the rentals which makes owning this condo very attractive. This top floor one bedroom unit was remodeled last year and looks great. The ACACIA property offers elevator, off street parking, heated pool, central AC, two sun decks with gas grills, and direct ocean view from within the condo to name a few amenities. Time to invest at the beach and start making great family memories. Beach front views from the well established Acacia located on the Beach in "The Crest". This 1 bedroom can be used for yourself or as an investment. Rental income between $18,501-21,000 per season. On site property management. New roof, new carpets, new kitchen, and new paint. This 4th floor unit is close to stairs and elevator with scenic ocean views. Heated pool, central air. Great opportunity to own in the Crest! 2018 Operation Budget and Master Deed and By-laws are in associated docs

Main Features

  • Price: $138,995
  • MLS Number: 186430

Amenities

  • Price: 138,995
  • MLS Number: 186430
  • Outside Features: Elevator, Deck/Porch, Cable TV, Outside Shower, Pool
  • Parking: 1 Car
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Dining Area
  • Interior Features: Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Hot Water: Summer/Winter Hook
  • Location: Beach Front
  • Taxes: 1773.78
  • Block Number: 170

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC av

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry