formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

11501 Paradise, Stone Harbor, NJ 08247

Stunning Panoramic Southwestern Views abound from this 4,000 S.F. 6 Bedroom, 5 Full Baths, 1 Half Bath Brand New BAYFRONT Home in Stone Harbor. To the East sets the Tranquil Stone Harbor Bird Sanctuary and to the South and West are seemingly Endless Majestic Wetland Views. An OVERSIZED Rear Yard and Pool along with TWO Navigable Boat Slips makes for the BEST in Outdoor Living along the Bay. Other features include: Natural Cedar Roofing & Siding; Brick Veneer at all foundation block; Custom Handmade Cabinetry; Wolf, Sub-Zero, Cove Appliances; Seven and One-Half Inch Width Oak Plank Flooring; Ship Lap Panelling; Coffered Ceilings; Eight Foot Interior Doors; Grasscloth Wallpaper; Custom Tiled Bathrooms; Kohler Plumbing Fixtures; Built-In Bunk Beds; Bose A/V Sound System; Motorized Blinds & Bahama Shutters by Hunter Douglass; Custom Designed Pool by Avalon Pools, Inc.; Exquisitely Furnished throughout by Rebekkah Davies Interior Design. *Only TWO BLOCKS to Stone Harbors gorgeous Beaches. At this location, you have the BEST OF BOTH WORLDS…BEACH & BAY!

Main Features

  • Price: $5,150,000
  • MLS Number: 187551

Amenities

  • Price: 5,150,000
  • MLS Number: 187551
  • Outside Features: Deck, Grill, Bulkhead, Sidewalks, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Parking: 1 Car
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry/Utility Room
  • Interior Features: Smoke/Fire Alarm
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke/Fire Detector
  • Also Included: Blinds
  • Heating: Gas Natural
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Bay Front, Cleared Lot, Island, Water Front, Water Vie
  • Lot Size: 51' x 155'
  • Taxes: 999999.00
  • Lot Number: 29
  • Block Number: 208

Listing information courtesy of AVALON/STONE HARBOR REAL ESTATE

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry