formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

86 23rd, Avalon, NJ 08202

A special pre-construction offering. Beachfront masterpiece designed by Mark Asher and built by Tom Welsh. One of a kind custom home on an oversized 58 X 110 lot with a 13 X 52 ft. private driveway (not an easement). With 6 bedrooms, 6 full baths, 2 powder rooms, 4 stop elevator, large in-ground pool, and Cabana, this home will be on the larger side at a commanding 4831 Sq feet of living space, not including the detached Cabana / Storage building. Unbelievable unobstructed ocean views from multiple levels. Hang out by the big pool, or walk a few steps to the beach. Tons of off street parking. You can't beat this central location. Walk to town, restaurants, ice cream, shopping, or take a run or bike ride on Avalon's non-commercial boardwalk. No expense is being spared. Buy now, and lock in a deal at a great price today. Have your say on selections. Spring 2020 delivery. When only the best will do.

Main Features

  • Price: $6,495,000
  • MLS Number: 188225

Amenities

  • Price: 6,495,000
  • MLS Number: 188225
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Grill, Storage Building, Cable TV, Sidewalks, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool, See Remarks, Sprinkler System
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Parking: Parking Pad, 4 car parking
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room, Great Room, See Remarks
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceilings, Elevator, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Kitchen Center Island, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Storage, Walk in Closet, Tile Flooring
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Front
  • Lot Size: 58 X 110+
  • Taxes: 9999.00
  • Lot Number: 19
  • Block Number: 23.01

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC av

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry