formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

99 27th, Avalon, NJ 08202

Living in the heart of Avalon with incredible views of the ocean, iconic fishing pier, and white sandy beaches… This is the Dream. The Brandywine built home is made for entertaining and making tremendous family memories. The Timeless design of the home is enhanced by the cedar siding and roof. The decks are perfect for enjoying the ocean breezes, sounds, and sun. The 3rd floor master suite encompasses the entire 3rd Floor with over the top Ocean Views from the Bedroom as well as the lounge/office area. Relax in the glass enclosed Spa like shower is unlike any other on the island. The property has a total of 5 Bedrooms and with 5 full baths and 2 half baths on the 1st and 2nd Floor. The 1st floor living space has a custom bar off of the rear patio that has a sunken hot tub for total relaxation. Just off the living space is a theater room to get away from the sun and enjoy your favorite shows and movies. The Great room on the 2nd floor has plenty of room and views to die for... There is a screened in deck for oceanfront dining and an open portion for soaking up the sun. The kitchen has everything your aspiring chef is looking for from the Wolf range to the Subzero refrigerator. What will make you fall in love with this house? You will spend many hours watching the waves crashing on the beach... Taking walks on the beach in the morning, at dusk or during the day... There is nothing like being Ocean-front. When you are ready for food drinks and entertainment it's just steps away.

Main Features

  • Price: $4,799,000
  • MLS Number: 188312

Amenities

  • Price: 4,799,000
  • MLS Number: 188312
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Enclosed/Covered Patio, Screened Porch, Grill, Storage Building, Sidewalks, Outside Shower
  • Exterior: Stone, Wood, Other
  • Parking: Parking Pad, 3 Car, Detached, Auto Door Opener, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Den/TV Room, Recreation/Family, Eat-In-Kitchen, Dining Area, Pantry, Laundry/Utility Room, Great Room
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceilings, Elevator, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Kitchen Center Island, Security System, Skylight, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Storage, Whirlpool
  • Appliances Included: Range, Oven, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Central Vacuum, Smoke/Fire Detector
  • Also Included: Shades, Blinds, Rugs, Furniture, Window Treatments
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Outside Entrance
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Ceiling Fan, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Front, Island, Water View
  • Lot Size: 52x100irr
  • Taxes: 22481.18
  • Lot Number: 13.01
  • Block Number: 26.01

Listing information courtesy of Coldwell Banker James C Otton Real Estate - AV

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry