formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

132 13th Street, Avalon, NJ 08202

Situated just 2.5 blocks to the beach, just east of Avalon’s north end recreation and a 5-10 minute stroll to town centers shops, dining and nightlife - this location has something for everyone! The spacious 3 story conventional floor plan features Brazilian cherry floors throughout, open first floor with a beautiful kitchen w/2 dishwashers, family room and library with built in bookcases. Outdoor living is available on the screened front porch or covered porch overlooking the sunny rear yard. The elevator will take you quickly to additional bedrooms on the second level and the third floor master suite with marble bath and French doors to private deck and second outdoor shower steps from the master bath. Additional highlights include: Bathrooms with tile floors, showers and Corian tops, gas fireplace with custom mantle, 4’ wide staircase with custom Brazilian cherry hand rails, office/den on master level with cherry cabinets, Corian desktop, sink & mini refrigerator,3rd floor washer/dryer, professionally landscaped, barbecue grill (natural gas), 10’ x 12’ out building with sink (water), drip irrigation with rain sensor and electricity, central vacuum with foot switch for vacuum in all bathrooms & Kitchen, 3 zone HVAC, master bathroom with marble shower, floor & counter, cherry cabinets, hand-held rain shower and body sprays. This is well positioned in the market and will receive immediate buyer attention. Call for your showing today!

Main Features

  • Price: $2,000,000
  • MLS Number: 188718

Amenities

  • Price: 2,000,000
  • MLS Number: 188718
  • Outside Features: Deck, Enclosed/Covered Patio, Screened Porch, Grill, Storage Building, Cable TV, Outside Shower, See Remarks, Sprinkler System
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Parking: Parking Pad, 3 Car
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Dining Area, Pantry, Laundry/Utility Room, See Remarks
  • Interior Features: Bar, Elevator, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Kitchen Center Island, Security System, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Storage, Walk in Closet, Marble Flooring, Tile Flooring
  • Appliances Included: Range, Oven, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Central Vacuum, Burglar Alarm, Smoke/Fire Detector, Stove Natural Gas
  • Also Included: Drapes, Shades, Furniture, Window Treatments
  • Basement: Crawl Space, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Ceiling Fan, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Inside Lot
  • Lot Size: 50' x 110'
  • Taxes: 8397.99
  • Lot Number: 30
  • Block Number: 13

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC av

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry