formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

6660 Ocean, Avalon, NJ 08202-1139

Concierge under way! The home will now have been completely renovated with new Siding and Decks! Looking for amazing views of the sunsets and a short walk to the beach??? This custom townhome has it all. Truly a rare opportunity to be bay-front with just a short 2 block walk to some of Avalon's widest beaches. This home's interior was completely renovated down to the studs, in 2011 including custom cabinetry, GE monogram series appliances, hardwood flooring finished on-site, gas fireplace, built in cabinets and closets, new staircase, railings, wood trim and wainscoting throughout and 12 foot Anderson sliding doors providing expansive water views from the 2nd floor great room and 3rd floor master suite. The Four bedrooms and four full baths, also has a first floor family room with built in wet bar, mini fridge, dishwasher, microwave and sink, opening out to a private covered deck with hot tub. The 2nd floor main living area includes a beautiful kitchen, spacious dining and living area with fireplace and built in cabinetry, large deck with fantastic bay views from both inside and out. The 3rd floor consists of a private master suite and custom master bath. The exterior siding, decking, doors, shutters, and window trim has just been replaced and includes irrigated landscaping, planters, window boxes, new garage door, outdoor shower, finished decks on 3 levels. This unit is part of the Turtle Cove Condo Association, with new (2012) common area walkway, floating dock with 9 boat slips (1 for each unit). Property being sold furnished, list of exclusions in Associated Documents. Window treatments, custom plantation shutters throughout, electronics and sound system.

Main Features

  • Price: $1,899,000
  • MLS Number: 200841

Amenities

  • Price: 1,899,000
  • MLS Number: 200841
  • Outside Features: Deck/Porch, Dock/Boat Slip, Cable TV, Outside Shower, Whirlpool/Spa
  • Parking: Garage, Attached, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Den/TV Room, Dining Area
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, Bar, Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke/Fire Detector
  • Also Included: Shades, Blinds, Furniture
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Location: Bay Front, Water Front, Water View
  • Taxes: 7673.97
  • Block Number: 66.05

Listing information courtesy of COMPASS RE - Avalon

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry