formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

9511 Sunset, Stone Harbor, NJ 08247

BEST VALUE on the BAY! Beautifully renovated 3rd floor one bedroom, one bath bay front condominium with amazing water and sunset views from living area and private balcony in Harbor Tower Condominium. Total renovation throughout with new kitchen, new bathroom, custom built-in cabinetry, tile flooring, upgraded electric and fully furnished. Fantastic location just steps from the center of town with shopping, restaurants and just three blocks to the beach. Enjoy the seashore at its best year round plus one parking space and private storage area. Common areas include two condominium decks, one on third level and one on bay ground level, plus a kayak storage rack, enclosed outside shower, laundry room, elevator, area for launching kayaks and paddle boards. Owners have first choice to rent a boat slip. Pets are not permitted. Condominium fee includes: heat, central AC, building insurances, water and sewer, electric, common area electric and general maintenance.

Main Features

  • Price: $356,900
  • MLS Number: 200868

Amenities

  • Price: 356,900
  • MLS Number: 200868
  • Outside Features: Elevator, Deck/Porch, Bulkhead, Cable TV, Outside Shower, Laundry Room
  • Parking: Carport, 1 Car, Concrete Driveway, Shared Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Eat In Kitchen
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Center Island, Tile Floors
  • Appliances Included: Range, Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Also Included: Curtains, Furniture
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Location: Bay Front, Island, Water Front, Water View
  • Taxes: 1473.76
  • Lot Number: 260
  • Block Number: 95.05

Listing information courtesy of COMPASS RE - Stone Harbor

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry