formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

25 15th, Avalon, NJ 08202

What a perfect location! This vacant, beachblock property sits seven homes removed from the beach on one of the nicest beach blocks in town. Underground utilities, many nice homes, and a low dune topography make this 50 x 110 lot the perfect place to build your new shore dream home. The property already has a in-ground pool built under the old set backs, which would be impossible to replicate today. Between the pool and the lack of a mansion tax because the lot is already vacant, there are significant savings compared to competing properties. Call today to learn more.

Main Features

  • Price: $2,395,000
  • MLS Number: 201535

Amenities

  • Price: 2,395,000
  • MLS Number: 201535
  • Location: Beach Block, Cleared Lot
  • Lot Size: 50' x 110'
  • Taxes: 10486.62
  • Block Number: 14.01

Listing information courtesy of FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry