formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

92 23rd, Avalon, NJ 08202

CORNER BEACHFRONT HOME WITH SENSATIONAL BEACH AND CRASHING WAVES VIEWS. The low dune topography behind the boardwalk allows true ocean front views that are becoming more difficult to find due to the build up of the dunes. The home, designed by Oliveri Architects is an attractive two story upside down style with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. There are beautiful new homes being built both next door and behind this home adding value to the block. First floor has a spacious sunlit entry foyer, 3 bedrooms, hall bath and a laundry room. The second floor has a dramatic, vaulted great room, with ample windows allowing fabulous natural light leading out to an expansive sun deck with astounding 180 degree views looking east as well as north and south. Second floor has a wonderful master bedroom with ensuite bath, second bedroom, hall bath and a powder room to serve the great room. The location is prime with easy access to the center of town. The home has recent bathroom upgrades and is attractively furnished.

Main Features

  • Price: $4,900,000
  • MLS Number: 202155

Amenities

  • Price: 4,900,000
  • MLS Number: 202155
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Cable TV, Sidewalks, Outside Shower
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Parking: Garage, 1 Car, Attached, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room, Great Room
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Fireplace- Gas, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Flooring
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke/Fire Detector, Stove Natural Gas
  • Also Included: Blinds, Furniture
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Front, Island, Water Front, Water View
  • Lot Size: 52' x 97'
  • Taxes: 19533.51
  • Lot Number: 20.01
  • Block Number: 23.01

Listing information courtesy of FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry