formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

120 115th, Stone Harbor, NJ 08247

This sophisticated corner lot and beach-block home is ready for your family’s immediate enjoyment! Uniquely designed by Blane Steinman Architects. Eldon Builders has built this home to perfection! This extraordinary property has everything you need to ensure your best life in Stone Harbor.  Walk up the brick path to the blue stone front porch with gas lanterns into the first floor that highlights Silver Spun Travertine Stone throughout. This floor features two bunk rooms, each with builtin beds (2 doubles and 2 singles), classy ensuite bathrooms and large walk-in closets. The spacious guest room on this floor includes an ensuite bath as well. The living room den is large enough to entertain family and friends with amazing finishes like the gas fireplace, custom built-in shelving and fireplace surround. Where else can you find a full sized refrigerator, sink, dishwasher, and ice machine, but in the laundry room! The fully screened-in porch with a custom daybed is ideal for lounging and relaxing! Walk up the beautiful custom stairs to the second floor to find an open concept living, kitchen, and dining rooms with high ceilings and luxurious fixtures. This floor highlights white oak hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings lined with grass cloth wallpaper, a gas fireplace, an open deck with ocean and sunset views, screened-in dining area, gas lined grill, light-up quartz waterfall kitchen island, mother of pearl backsplash, Mark Vetri Stove and Sub Zero refrigerator. The impressive master suite is well appointed with an ocean view deck, walk-in handcrafted closet and make-up area.  All with an ocean view! The master bathroom showcases a double vanity, steam shower and soaking tub. The most impressive area is the outdoor space.  An oasis lined with leyland cypress for privacy. The in-ground pool, hot tub, and gas lined fire pit are perfect for  entertaining guests and for family barbecues. The built in outdoor kitchen has a gas lined grill, single burner and sink, complete with blue stone counter seating and custom pergola with gas lanterns over the dining area. This property is complete with a single car garage and “board” room to store all of your beach gear and golf cart. Schedule your appointment to view this rare and exceptional property today!

Main Features

  • Price: $4,999,900
  • MLS Number: 203038

Amenities

  • Price: 4,999,900
  • MLS Number: 203038
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Screened Porch, Grill, Fenced Yard, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Parking: Garage, 1 Car, Auto Door Opener, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Den/TV Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Pantry, Laundry/Utility Room, Great Room
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Kitchen Center Island, Walk in Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Flooring
  • Appliances Included: Range, Oven, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Central Vacuum, Stove Natural Gas, Wine Cooler
  • Also Included: Shades, Blinds, Furniture
  • Basement: Slab
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Ceiling Fan, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural, On Demand
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Block, Water View
  • Lot Size: 80x90
  • Taxes: 10801.00
  • Lot Number: 108
  • Block Number: 114 02

Listing information courtesy of Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry