formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

9715 3rd, Stone Harbor, NJ 08247

CUSTOM BUILT LUXURY BAY FRONT------Don't miss this opportunity to move on the bay and enjoy a life style of swimming, boating, kayaking and jet skiing. The home was designed and furnished professionally and is being offered fully furnished and equipped for the buyer to move right in. This 5 year old home features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, with 1st floor owner suite plus spacious living room with gas fireplace, dining area & upscale kitchen. The 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms , 2 baths plus den with wet bar and private deck.......located on deep water basin with new bulkhead and dock layout providing a boat slip and floating dock for jet ski's & kayak's.

Main Features

  • Price: $3,595,000
  • MLS Number: 203648

Amenities

  • Price: 3,595,000
  • MLS Number: 203648
  • Outside Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Bulkhead, Cable TV, Outside Shower, Boat Slips
  • Parking: Parking Pad, 4 car parking
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Den/TV Room, Dining Area
  • Interior Features: Fireplace- Gas
  • Appliances Included: Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke/Fire Detector
  • Also Included: Blinds, Furniture, Shades
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central Air Condition
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Location: Bay Front, Bulk Head
  • Lot Size: 60 x 110
  • Taxes: 9259.00
  • Lot Number: 131
  • Block Number: 96

Listing information courtesy of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FOX & ROACH sic

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry