formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

50 10th, Avalon, NJ 08202

Beach Block! New Construction! Only 4 Houses from the Beach! Fall/Winter delivery. Take this time to work with the Builder to make this home your own. It is designed for 6 spacious Bedrooms, 6 Baths, 1 Powder Room, In-ground heated Pool, Elevator. Being so close to the Ocean gives you an opportunity to Relax in the Refreshing Breezes and Soothing Sounds of the Ocean. Every Morning you will experience a Phenomenal Sunrise! This well appointed home features a distinctive blend of intimate personal space and grand entertaining. The stairway leads you up to the inviting Open Great Room with Sliders out to a spacious Deck. This fabulous area will have a gas fire place, large dining area and a huge custom kitchen with high end appliances. Also included is an Elevator. The home will be professionally landscaped. The buried utility lines enhance the aesthetics and appeal of this location. Make this home yours for 2021! Buy Now…and Lock in a Deal at a Great Price today. Pictures of similar Home to be built at this location.

Main Features

  • Price: $4,500,000
  • MLS Number: 204509

Amenities

  • Price: 4,500,000
  • MLS Number: 204509
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Cable TV, Sidewalks, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Parking: Garage
  • Other Rooms: Dining Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Kitchen Center Island, Storage, Walk in Closet
  • Appliances Included: Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator
  • Heating: Gas Natural
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Ceiling Fan, Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Block
  • Lot Size: 50' x 110'
  • Taxes: 99999999.00
  • Lot Number: 12
  • Block Number: 10.01

Listing information courtesy of AVALON/STONE HARBOR REAL ESTATE

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry