formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

25 Windsor, Cape May, NJ 08204

Steps to the beach.. this 8 bedroom 5 and a half bathroom home offers plenty of space for those Cape May memories. Features are 2 porches out front with great ocean views, small rear porch, outside shower, grill and dining in the back yard. Great storage shed completes the quaint area. Inside has lots of charm with plenty of updates. This house has been totally reconstructed from top to bottom with new plumbing, new electric, all new drywall, closed cell insulation in all walls crawl space, ceilings under roof. All the interior walls have sound board and insulation. The first floor offers 2 living rooms with a beautiful custom with built in wall unit open to the large kitchen with a large island, dining nook, custom tile feature above the gas range, granite counter tops, stainless appliances, double farm house sink, walk in pantry, two refrigerators, and heated floors in the kitchen. A walk-in pantry is also offered off the kitchen. The second and third floors offer the spacious bedrooms and baths all updated with custom tiled showers and heated floors. The second floor front porch has a view of the ocean. Shown by appoint. Being sold furnished .

Main Features

  • Price: $2,300,000
  • MLS Number: 204771

Amenities

  • Price: 2,300,000
  • MLS Number: 204771
  • Lot Size: 29 x 100
  • Taxes: 6668.00
  • Lot Number: 16
  • Block Number: 1024

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC cm

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry