formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

4101 Landis, Sea Isle City, NJ 08243

A once in a lifetime opportunity! The most prized piece of Real Estate located on the “Premier” corner in all of Sea Isle City is now being offered for sale. Angelo’s Restaurant has been a successful family owned and operated business for 39 years that is a staple of the Sea Isle community. Being offered for sale is a Meticulously designed Building, with two separate businesses which include the Iconic Angelo’s Restaurant/Pizzeria which is a “turn key” 3900sqft restaurant with seating for 130 people with 2 large dining rooms and fully equipped kitchen that is ready for business now! The 8 Income producing Residential units above the restaurant make up “SurfSide Suites”. This incredible custom-built building has 3 stories and boasts an impressive 10,000sqft and sits on a 5,154sqft corner beach block lot on the busiest corner of town! The second-floor features 6 residential units with a common area laundry room and office. Five of the units on the second floor are 1 bedroom, 1 bath units with tile flooring throughout and one of the units is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath. The top floor features breathtaking, wide open ocean views from the deck and two residential units with 3 bedrooms and 2 Full bathrooms and a beautiful open lay out. These 8 Residential units have been successful income producing vacation rental properties boasting impressive rental numbers. The opportunities with this incredible building are ENDLESS! OWNER FINANCING available to qualified buyer! Buyer must honor existing 2021 Leases for the residential units. Call Today For Additional Information, this offering will not last long in this market!

Main Features

  • Price: $5,400,000
  • MLS Number: 210631

Amenities

  • Price: 5,400,000
  • MLS Number: 210631
  • Outside Features: Restrooms, Storage Building, Sign
  • Exterior: Concrete
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Office Space Avail, Public Restroom, Utility Room
  • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler System, Living Space Available, Restroom, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Storage
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Block, Island, Water View
  • Taxes: 9836.33
  • Lot Number: 10.01
  • Block Number: 41.02

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC sic

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry