formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

8808 First, Stone Harbor, NJ 08247

8808 First Avenue will be the premier oceanfront estate in all of Stone Harbor. This brand new 4,311 square foot home is situated on a unique oversized 9,250 square foot lot nestled along the 88th Street Beach. The home will be a true work of art with contemporary style merging with a classic design. The iconic duo of Asher Slaunwhite Architects and Winfield Developers is sure to please. This 5 bedroom home will be crafted with quality and the utmost attention to detail. On the first floor there will be 4 large bedrooms each with custom built ins and walk in closets. There are three full bathrooms, one half bathroom, and laundry room on this floor. Lastly there is a large downstairs family room overlooking the backyard oasis to complete this ground floor. The elegant staircase to the second floor will be next to full glass windows to the outside. Upstairs the primary bedroom includes a large office space, beautiful custom tiled bathroom, and expansive walk in closet. The second floor living and dining space will offer you incredible ocean views while retaining your privacy. There will be vaulted ceilings and top to bottom glass windows overlooking the beach. The accordion sliding glass doors will also allow the great room to be used for indoor and outdoor living space with the covered porch. Lastly, the staircase will also lead to a 500 square foot roof deck. The best part of this home is the spectacular backyard. This 185 foot deep lot allows this home to provide unrivaled outdoor entertaining space. There will be a 1,300 square foot patio that leads to a 16x44 foot infinity pool, firepit, and a 400 square foot cabana. It will be like nothing you have seen before on this island. This home will have an elevator, garage, and will be sold completely furnished. Estimated completion is October 2021.

Main Features

  • Price: $11,900,000
  • MLS Number: 211018

Amenities

  • Price: 11,900,000
  • MLS Number: 211018
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Enclosed/Covered Patio, Porch, Grill, Fenced Yard, Cable TV, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool, Whirpool/Spa, Sprinkler System
  • Exterior: Shingle
  • Parking: Garage, Attached, Auto Door Opener
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Pantry, Laundry/Utility Room, Library/Study, Great Room
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceilings, Elevator, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Kitchen Center Island, Security System, Walk in Closet
  • Appliances Included: Range, Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke/Fire Detector, Wine Cooler
  • Also Included: Furniture
  • Heating: Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Location: Beach Front, Water Front, Water View
  • Lot Size: 50x185
  • Taxes: 25776.00
  • Lot Number: 14
  • Block Number: 88 01

Listing information courtesy of COMPASS RE - Avalon

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry