formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

305 46th, Sea Isle City, NJ 08243

BAYFRONT TOWNHOUSE OPPORTUNITY!! Custom Built by Claude Hennis and located on the Desirable 46th Place Lagoon! Treat yourself to the Dynamic Bay Front Lifestyle and gain a true sense of what being "At the Shore" is all about! This 4 Bedroom plus Bonus Room, 3 Full Bath, Turn-Key, Fully Furnished Townhouse with Updated VINLY BULKHEAD (2015), 2 BOAT SLIPS, (up to 30’ Boat) or 1 Boat Slip and 2 Jet Ski Docks (included with sale), with NEW ROOF (2016) has WATERVIEWS from TWO BAYSIDE Maintenance Free Decks with Vinyl Rails and an additional Bonus Area with Slider that leads out to a Large Bayside Ground Level Area with Waterview Deck perfect for Entertaining! Beat the Summer heat by taking a Refreshing Swim from the DOCK or Relax on the Water View Decks. The Interior is something to Experience with Totally Upgraded Custom HARDSCAPE Flooring, New Kitchen (2020) with Quartz Counter Tops, Upgraded Cabinetry, New Tile Backsplash, New Stainless-Steel Appliances (2020), as well as Bathrooms are Remodeled with Exquisite Quartz Counter Tops, New Vanities and Hardscape Flooring (2020). Other Amenities include Top Level Master Bedroom w/private Water and Sunset View Deck and Updated Bathroom, & Cathedral Ceilings. Plus Property has 5 Ring Security Cameras, Wi-Fi capable HVAC thermostat, Andersen Sliders and Windows, New Washer and Dryer (2021) Updated HVAC (2012), Carpeting (2018) and a Full Car Garage Plus a Storage Area with plenty of Room and Shelving for All the Water Toys, Fishing & Crabbing Equipment. This Townhouse is Close to Popular Boating & Kayaking destinations with the Intra-Coastal Waterway & Ocean an EASY BOAT RIDE from this location! We haven't even mentioned this townhouse is IDEALLY LOCATED! Leave the cars parked and walk into town or visit Sea Isle's FISH ALLY for Dinner! Are you looking for an investment? This 4 Bedroom + Bonus Room Remodeled townhouse could Gross Over $68,000 in Rental Income! THIS HOME INCLUDES A 1 YEAR HOMEOWNER WARRANTY -This is a Fantastic Opportunity to live on the Bay on the Desirable 46th Place Lagoon Location! Call for a showing Today!

Main Features

  • Price: $2,299,000
  • MLS Number: 213970

Amenities

  • Price: 2,299,000
  • MLS Number: 213970
  • Outside Features: Deck/Porch, Storage Facilities, Dock/Boat Slip, Bulkhead, Cable TV, Outside Shower
  • Parking: Auto Door Opener, Garage, 1 Car, Attached, Assigned Parking, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Dining Area, Storage Space
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Center Island, Hardwood Floors, Cathedral Ceiling
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Smoke/Fire Detector
  • Also Included: Blinds, Furniture
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Bay Front, Water Front, Water View
  • Taxes: 5486.00
  • Block Number: 46.06

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC sic

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry