formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

481 7th, Avalon, NJ 08202

Stunning 180 degree views of where the Ocean meets the Bay and Avalon meets Sea Isle City. This Blane Steinman designed, Glenn Lolli built home is truly one of kind. Watch amazing sunrises and stunning sunsets as boats sail through Townsends Inlet and up & down the Intra Coastal Waterway! This new construction will feature a 3,400 (approx.) sq.ft., 3 story home with an elevator, a swimming pool, cabana, a 2 car garage, an additional 2 car parking pad, a large enclosed storage area, 2 washer/2 dryers, 2 extra refrigerator drawers, built in wine storage, 6 bedrooms with 6.2 bathrooms providing space for everyone, great room with gas fireplace, extra first floor family room, full pantry, first floor wet bar, third floor office and roof top deck. Expected completion March 2023. MUST SEE VIEWS.

Main Features

  • Price: $6,499,999
  • MLS Number: 221557

Amenities

  • Price: 6,499,999
  • MLS Number: 221557
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Enclosed/Covered Patio, Grill, Fenced Yard, Storage Building, Cable TV, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool
  • Exterior: Block, Wood
  • Parking: Garage, Parking Pad, 2 Car, Attached, Auto Door Opener, Concrete Driveway, 4 car parking
  • Other Rooms: Kitchen, Den/TV Room, Dining Area, Pantry, Laundry/Utility Room, Great Room
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Elevator, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Security System, Storage, Tile Flooring
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke/Fire Detector, Stove Natural Gas, Wine Cooler
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Electric, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Location: Bay Front
  • Lot Size: 50x110
  • Taxes: 6655.00
  • Lot Number: 109
  • Block Number: 6 06

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC av

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry