formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

1739 Dune, Avalon, NJ 08202

NEW CONSTRUCTION for 2023! Plan now cause Time flies by, on spending your Summer in this custom built home. Only 3 blocks to the beach., This 6 bedroom- 6.5 bath home will be equipped with custom features you have come to know, including a 3-stop elevator. Home will offer plenty of space for entertaining especially with the custom built inground pool. The first floor includes 2 bedrooms, one ensuite, full hallway bathroom, and a family room with granite countered wet bar. A full size laundry room with granite counters. Spacious garage to store all your beach gear/bikes , golf cart, etc... Second floor of the home you will enjoy the open space, vaulted-ceiling, and fantastic Great Room. Relax on the large second floor deck from the open feel living room. The custom kitchen includes a Thermador High End appliance package, beautiful granite countertops, and a large center kitchen island perfect for entertaining. The spacious dining area is situated off the kitchen as well as a large walk in pantry complete with-shelving for your electronic and cable systems. Two additional large en suite bedrooms and a powder room complete the second floor. The master bedroom and sixth bedroom are located on the third floor. Enjoy privacy on the third floor in the large master suite with master bath and Professionally done, tiled walk in shower. Some additional features of the home include an enclosed outdoor shower, fenced in yard, irrigation system, and a gas fireplace. This location is North side Avalon and perfect setting. Only a short stroll to get to the 8th-12th street parks, fields that feature soccer, basketball and lacrosse camps during the Summer, and open tennis courts right next door. Heading south another quick walk into downtown Avalon for shopping ,Dining or borough festivities at the promenade. Pre-purchase and get to make choices on countertops, colors, or work with the Builder to fit any of your Family Needs.

Main Features

  • Price: $4,795,000
  • MLS Number: 221827

Amenities

  • Price: 4,795,000
  • MLS Number: 221827
  • Outside Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Sidewalks, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool
  • Exterior: Vinyl, Wood
  • Parking: Garage, 1 Car, Attached, Auto Door Opener, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Laundry/Utility Room
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Wood Flooring, Walk in Closet, Tile Flooring
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Smoke/Fire Detector, Stove Natural Gas
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Gas, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural, On Demand
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Cleared Lot, Inside Lot, Island
  • Lot Size: 50' x 110'
  • Taxes: 0.00
  • Lot Number: 41
  • Block Number: 17.03

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC av

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry