formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

765 Sunrise, Avalon, NJ 08202

Gorgeous Bayfront Townhome with private In-ground pool on oversized lot! This Five bedroom, Five full bath, and one half bath home Built by Thomas Welsh Builders feels like a single family home. Since this home is situated on an oversized 60x130 Lot it allows for over 2700 Square feet of living space, an attached garage and an attached Cabana/storage area for all the toys that come with life on the bay. The large lot also allows for two boat slips! Inside and on the first floor you will find two bedrooms both ensuite. The bayside bedroom is currently used as a family room. Up a few stairs towards the street you will find the third bedroom and private bath. A few more stairs towards the bay you will enter the main living floor. Complete with site finished oak floors, and a gorgeous Kitchen, large center Island with seating for four, an upgraded Stainless steel appliance package, Induction cooktop, hutch with beverage fridge, and dining room table. The living area is complete with natural gas fireplace, automatic blinds and sliding glass door out to the large fiberglass deck. This amazing outdoor space comes with a spiral staircase to the lower deck and ground level, a gas grill with its one gas line, an electric retractable awning, and endless views of Pennsylvania harbor and cedar island. Up a few more stairs and back towards the street side there is another ensuite bedroom the fourth, and a few more stairs back towards the bay you will find the master bedroom. The large Master bedroom has site finished oak floors, a huge walk in closet, a coffee bar with beverage fridge, and a private fiberglass deck with endless bay views and retractable awning. The master bath was finished with a large vanity, his and her sinks, attractive blue subway tile shower, and glass shower door. This magnificent townhome has everything you could possibly need. Closing not to occur before 1/31/23 Don't miss your chance to own a piece of the greatest shore town there is!!

Main Features

  • Price: $4,195,000
  • MLS Number: 223002

Amenities

  • Price: 4,195,000
  • MLS Number: 223002
  • Outside Features: Deck/Porch, Enclosed/Cov. Porch, Fenced Yard, Dock/Boat Slip, Bulkhead, Cable TV, Outside Shower, Pool, Laundry Room
  • Parking: Garage, 1 Car, 3 Car, Attached, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Eat In Kitchen, Dining Area, Great Room, Storage Space
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, Bar, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors
  • Appliances Included: Range, Oven, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Burglar Alarm, Smoke/Fire Detector, Wine Cooler
  • Also Included: Drapes, Curtains, Shades, Blinds, Furniture
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Bay Front, Water Front, Water View
  • Taxes: 9763.40
  • Block Number: 19.11

Listing information courtesy of A LEWIS PURDY REAL ESTATE INC

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry