formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

10315 Sunrise, Stone Harbor, NJ 08247

This Highly Desirable Location has so much to offer!  It is Bayfront living at its finest!  Boating, crabbing, fishing, kayaking, paddle boarding…Swimming in the bay/pool or barbecuing in the outside Entertainment Area are just a few of the many things you can do on Sunrise Dr. Later take a stroll to the Beach…grab your beach chair and relax there listening to the sounds of the Ocean.  At the end of this blissful day, enjoy an outstanding dinner, just minutes away, in one of the many celebrated restaurants in Stone Harbor. 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms with Elevator, In-Ground Pool & Dock. Built by Charles Street Developers, LLC You have heard so many times…Life is Short…and it is…so start living it in 10315 Sunrise Drive or 10311 Sunrise Drive, Stone Harbor, NJ.

Main Features

  • Price: $6,695,000
  • MLS Number: 223072

Amenities

  • Price: 6,695,000
  • MLS Number: 223072
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Enclosed/Covered Patio, Porch, Grill, Fenced Yard, Dock, Bulkhead, Cable TV, Sidewalks, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool, Boat Slips
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Parking: 3 Car
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room, Great Room, Storage Attic
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Elevator, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Storage, Walk in Closet
  • Appliances Included: Range, Oven, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Smoke/Fire Detector
  • Heating: Gas Natural
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Bay Front, Island, Water Front, Water View
  • Lot Size: 52x100
  • Taxes: 10000.00
  • Lot Number: 531
  • Block Number: 200.03

Listing information courtesy of AVALON/STONE HARBOR REAL ESTATE

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry