formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

407 20th, Avalon, NJ 08202

Are you ready for life on the bay with stunning wetlands and sunset views? This Tom Welsh built townhouse has 5 large bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a garage. Features include an entertainment room off the back, Hardy plank siding, custom paver driveway, hardwood floors, kitchen with hardwood cabinetry accented by custom granite countertops and a center-island. The 3rd floor master bedroom has its own deck overlooking the bay, a master bath and large closet. There is a huge, enclosed storage space for all of your bay toys. Vinyl bulkhead, floating dock, and 12,000 lb. boat lift.

Main Features

  • Price: $3,599,000
  • MLS Number: 223248

Amenities

  • Price: 3,599,000
  • MLS Number: 223248
  • Outside Features: Deck/Porch, Fenced Yard, Storage Facilities, Dock/Boat Slip, Bulkhead, Cable TV, Outside Shower
  • Parking: Auto Door Opener, Garage, 1 Car, Attached, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Dining Area, Pantry, Laundry/Utility Room, Florida Room, Great Room, Storage Space
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, Bar, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floors, Cathedral Ceiling, Tile Floors
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Smoke/Fire Detector, Wine Cooler
  • Also Included: Shades, Blinds
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Bay Front, Water Front, Water View
  • Taxes: 8757.99
  • Lot Number: 116
  • Block Number: R-2B

Listing information courtesy of FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry