formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

12 60th Street South Unit, Sea Isle City, NJ 08243

BEACHFRONT TOWNHOUSE TREASURE! The Gem of this townhome is the top-level Great Room where you will Experience the WOW FACTOR of Unobstructed, Expansive OCEANFRONT VIEWS enhanced by glass rails and situated in a quiet setting within walking distance to all that Sea Isle City has to offer! This 3-year young, 4 Bedroom, Plus Bonus Rm or 5th Bedroom ,4 Bath, w/ Three Stop ELEVATOR, comes fully furnished with very high-end designer finishes and many upgraded features including James Hardy Siding. It is evident the moment you enter this amazing home, how much care was placed into every detail. Here you will discover the beauty and tranquility of the Shore as you gaze out towards the OCEAN and take in the views from the luminating Atlantic City skyline to the Avalon Inlet. The well thought-out design takes advantage of the amazing views and allows for almost every room to experience one of the Best Unobstructed Ocean and Beach views in Sea Isle City! Imagine having morning coffee relaxing with the sunrise colors or listening to the sound of the waves! Everything in this custom home is aimed to please the most discerning buyer. Smart House technology is achieved through a High-resolution Graphic Touchscreen that Functions as An Integrated Security System, Home Controller, Camera Viewer &Digital Picture Frame in one with Ring PRO Doorbell. Included are Dual Element Passive Infrared Motion Detectors, and Honeywell’s Wi-Fi Enabled Touchscreen Thermostat. The home also incorporates 8" In-ceiling speakers throughout with Theatre System SONOS. The SONOS Sound bar compliments HD Television Screens with HIFI sound. The first living level of this beachfront consists of a well-appointed, bonus room or 5th bedroom, perfect for entertaining w/ tiled flooring, exquisite dry bar w/ two Perlick wine & beverage refrigerators, Hoshizaki Ice Maker, Quartz countertops & custom cabinetry, large screen TV, with custom built-in wall shelving, full bathroom and beautifully furnished. There is a full four-panel slider that leads out to a deck and a wonderful grass rear yard and stone pavered side yard area. There is also an enclosed outdoor shower. The second level includes a designer furnished, Oceanfront En-Suite bedroom with hardwood flooring, Walk-in closet with custom designed shelving & a four-panel slider with private access to a maintenance free deck, again with stunning oceanfront views. The En-Suite bathroom with glass enclosed tile shower, Kohler fixtures, two sinks, quartz countertop is one to be seen. This middle level also has two additional designer furnished bedrooms with hardwood flooring and a full bathroom with tile surround tub, plus a Full Laundry room with upgraded front load washer and dryer. The top level, which is the ultimate experience of this home, offers yet again this one-of-a-kind Oceanview experience. The high-end beautiful, living room, dining room and kitchen, all look out onto the covered deck with wood inlay and upgraded glass rails which enhance the viewing experience! This home’s very well-appointed great room features, Dramatic Vaulted Ceilings, Gas Fireplace, 4 Panel Glass Slider, a Custom Fully Equipped Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Large Island, Upgraded Jenn-Air Stainless- Steel state-of-the-art appliance package, w/large stainless-steel sink, and hardwood plank flooring. There is also a dry bar with a Perlick beverage refrigerator. Lastly, on the top level you will find a bedroom, with vaulted ceiling and designer furnishings, and a full bathroom with a tiled shower. Other added features are a garage with easy access to the home foyer, convenient garage level ELEVATOR entrance, parking for 4 cars, & upgraded entrance door. This fabulous townhouse with truly outstanding, Unobstructed Oceanfront Views offers the opportunity for creating lasting family memories, or as a Tremendous Investment with Income Rental potential that could gross over $130,000. THIS HOME MUST BEEN SEEN IN PERSON TO TRULY BE APPRECIATED

Main Features

  • Price: $3,900,000
  • MLS Number: 223300

Amenities

  • Price: 3,900,000
  • MLS Number: 223300
  • Outside Features: Elevator, Deck/Porch, Storage Facilities, Cable TV, Outside Shower, Laundry Room
  • Parking: Auto Door Opener, Garage, Attached, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room, Storage Space
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floors, Elevator, Cathedral Ceiling, Foyer, Tile Floors
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Burglar Alarm, Smoke/Fire Detector, Wine Cooler, Cooktop
  • Also Included: Shades, Furniture
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Front, Water Front, Water View
  • Taxes: 16388.00
  • Lot Number: 19.03
  • Block Number: 60.01

Listing information courtesy of LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC sic

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry