formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

165 63rd, Avalon, NJ 08202

Located on the ocean in Avalon’s tranquil south end, this magnificent oceanfront home was built by the island’s highest quality builder, Brandywine Developers, and is truly an exquisitely luxurious home. With the oversized 80’ X 110’ lot, the home has over 4,800 square feet of living area and is one of the most spacious homes you will find. So elegant, with graceful archways and vaulted ceilings that combine classic design with tantalizing vistas of the ocean. The grand flowing layout incudes six expansive bedrooms, five full bathrooms and 2 powder rooms, a large swimming pool and plenty of off-street parking. The sprawling second floor features the stately main living area, well-equipped kitchen and the dining room all flooded with natural light. Take the magnificent spiraling staircase to the third-floor master suite that opens onto a generous private balcony overlooking the dramatic panoramic views of the entire shoreline and ocean. Go outside and take a short stroll and you will experience true serenity as you access one of the most sought-after and sparsely populated beaches on the island; or go to your private cabana and in-ground pool area that is surrounded with lush and very private landscaping. Enjoy this Zen paradise all to yourself! Call today to preview this home to see how it will complement your way of life!

Main Features

  • Price: $15,700,000
  • MLS Number: 223644

Amenities

  • Price: 15,700,000
  • MLS Number: 223644
  • Outside Features: Deck, Enclosed/Covered Patio, Porch, Grill, Fenced Yard, Sidewalks, Outside Shower, In Ground Pool
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Parking: Garage, 2 Car, Attached, Auto Door Opener, Concrete Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Den/TV Room, Recreation/Family, Laundry/Utility Room, Great Room
  • Interior Features: Bar, Fireplace- Gas, Wood Flooring, Storage, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Flooring
  • Appliances Included: Range, Self-Clean Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke/Fire Detector, Stove Natural Gas
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air Condition, Ceiling Fan, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas- Natural
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Beach Front, Water Front, Water View
  • Lot Size: 80'X110"
  • Taxes: 49842.00
  • Lot Number: 33,35,37+
  • Block Number: 62.03

Listing information courtesy of FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry