formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

627 24th, Avalon, NJ 08202

Beautiful BAYFRONT TOWNHOUSE with 5 bedrooms 5 baths, private pool, floating dock and boat lift located on the private, furthest end of 24th. Street. Tom Welsh built townhouse on a higher elevation, large 60’ x 130’ lot and Sunset views too! There is a built-in cabana area with bar off the back of the home leading out to the pool and dock area with brick paver surround and also plenty of storage. The 1st. floor has 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths and covered deck off the back of the home. Traveling up the stairs with will find another large bedroom with bath. The 2nd. Floor features a wide-open floor plan with kitchen, dining room, living room and fireplace all looking out onto tremendous water views and the covered deck off the back of the home. The kitchen features upgraded stainless steel appliances, a large center island with extra seating and a custom hutch with built in wine cooler and beverage fridge. The large dining room table offers comfortable seating for 8 people. The spacious living room has plenty of room for the family and a natural gas fireplace. A half flight of stairs up from the kitchen you find another bedroom and bath. The 3rd. floor features a large laundry room, the master suite, walking closet, master bath and private deck overlooking Princeton harbor and the Intercoastal waterway. The solid Oak, site finished hardwood floors run throughout the home. This home is turn-key ready for your family to start enjoying the lifestyle on the Bay right away. Boating, paddle boarding, jet skis, fishing or just lounging around the pool. Quick access to the Ocean or back bays. No worry about parking in this private area.

Main Features

  • Price: $4,099,000
  • MLS Number: 223683

Amenities

  • Price: 4,099,000
  • MLS Number: 223683
  • Outside Features: Deck/Porch, Fenced Yard, Storage Facilities, Dock/Boat Slip, Bulkhead, Cable TV, Outside Shower, Pool, Laundry Room
  • Parking: Auto Door Opener, Garage, 3 Car, Attached, Stone Driveway
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry/Utility Room
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, Bar, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floors
  • Appliances Included: Range, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Burglar Alarm, Smoke/Fire Detector, Wine Cooler
  • Also Included: Drapes, Curtains, Furniture
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air, Multi-Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Zoned
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Water: City
  • Sewer: City
  • Location: Bay Front, Water Front
  • Taxes: 9464.74
  • Lot Number: 147
  • Block Number: 23.08

Listing information courtesy of COMPASS RE - Avalon

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry