formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

Property Search Results

You searched for: City: Avalon | Location: Bayfront | Sort_by: Price | Sort: Desc | Start a New Search | Save this Search

7 Flamingo Drive, Avalon

Listed at $8,200,000 | 7 bedrooms | 8 baths

New construction bay front home will be ready for the 2021 summer season. This Mark Asher design luxury home will have all of the…Details

2158 Ocean, Avalon

Listed at $3,500,000 |

Great opportunity to build your own Avalon bayfront dream home! This large 60’X110” lot will accommodate a 4200 square foot single family home or…Details

2188 Ocean, Avalon

Listed at $3,500,000 |

Great opportunity to build your own Avalon bayfront dream home! This large 60’X110” lot will accommodate a 4200 square foot single family home or…Details

306 62nd, Avalon

Listed at $9,995,000 | 8 bedrooms | 10 baths

FABULOUS NEW ASHER SLAUNWHITE ARCHITECT DESIGNED, BAYFRONT PARADISE READY FOR SUMMER 2021. Truly spectacular BAYFRONT setting with gorgeous sunsets, wide water, deep water boat…Details

4816 5th, Avalon

Listed at $11,500,000 | 9 bedrooms | 13 baths

Spectacular and Unique Bayfront compound on 25,082 sq. ft. lot with 219’ Bay Frontage! One of a kind home having 10,000 sq. ft. (approx.)…Details

589 24th Street, Avalon

Listed at $1,599,000 | 3 bedrooms | 2 baths

Avalon BAYFRONT! Top floor 3 bedroom unit located on the Princeton Harbor waterway equipped with two boat slips for the exclusive use of the…Details

573 21st, Avalon

Listed at $3,295,000 | 4 bedrooms | 3 baths

BEAUTIFUL BAYFRONT SINGLE FAMILY HOME PRICED TO SELL! Comfortable two story, upside-down style home located on a wonderful and safe alcove with deep water…Details

315 58th, Avalon

Listed at $8,495,000 | 6 bedrooms | 8 baths

One of the most modern and breathtaking bayfront homes to hit the market in Avalon will be ready Fall 2021. This jaw-dropping exterior is…Details

18 Sea Gull, Avalon

Listed at $8,900,000 | 6 bedrooms | 8 baths

Welcome to 18 Sea Gull Drive. This brand new custom contemporary bayfront home is designed by Mark Asher and built by Winfield Developers. You…Details

4388 Ocean, Avalon

Listed at $4,250,000 |

Here is a dream opportunity for those looking to experience the best of bay front living in Avalon. This incredibly unique location is only…Details

4607 5th, Avalon

Listed at $4,250,000 | 5 bedrooms | 3 baths

At present there are only 3 bayfront homes listed for sale in Avalon and only one of them is in Avalon’s lagoon. This home…Details

Showing 1-11 of 11 Results.

New Search | Save this Search

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry