formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

Property Search Results

You searched for: City: Avalon | Location: Bayfront | Sort_by: Price | Sort: Desc | Limit: 12 | Start a New Search | Save this Search

5024 Ocean, Avalon

Listed at $6,990,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

Live the life in Avalon in this one-of-a-kind three story bright & open 7,697 sq. ft. bayfront property with unobstructed water and sunset views…Details

758 21st, Avalon

Listed at $2,295,000 | 5 bedrooms | 4 baths

Brand NEW BAYFRONT TOWNHOME, offering a pool and one of the best sunsets available on 7 Mile Island. This five bedroom townhome is situated…Details

756 21st, Avalon

Listed at $2,295,000 | 5 bedrooms | 4 baths

Brand NEW BAYFRONT TOWNHOME, offering a pool and one of the best sunsets available on 7 Mile Island. This five bedroom townhome is situated…Details

606 42nd, Avalon

Listed at $4,999,000 | 7 bedrooms | 4 baths

Avalon’s premier bay front location, 606 42nd Street, offers endless panoramic bay front, wetlands, and sunset views. Located at the street’s end, this 7…Details

7792 Sunset, Avalon

Listed at $4,995,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

BAYFRONT PARADISE ready for immediate occupancy! This newly renovated and furnished bayfront estate is located on one the most prestigious streets in all of…Details

2108 Ocean, Avalon

Listed at $750,000 | 3 bedrooms | 2 baths

Imagine a day spent on the bay boating and kayaking, and then taking a short evening stroll into town for dinner and treats. This…Details

424 42nd, Avalon

Listed at $5,295,000 | 6 bedrooms | 8 baths

Modern Bayfront Masterpiece Designed by Mark Asher and Built by Winfield Developers. This one of a kind property will set the standard for new…Details

4485 Fourth, Avalon

Listed at $2,495,000 | 4 bedrooms | 2 baths

This massive, Avalon Fingers Bayfront property offers 15,000 square feet of total lot area, easy access to fast water, and is situated in one…Details

35 Heron, Avalon

Listed at $5,500,000 | 6 bedrooms | 6 baths

With decks on every level you never have to miss a sunrise or a sunset as views abound form virtually every corner of this…Details

4868 Ocean, Avalon

Listed at $6,495,000 | 6 bedrooms | 9 baths

This Mark Asher designed, Winfield Developers constructed, and Megan Gorelick Interiors decorated Bayfront estate is surely one of the nicest Bayfront homes to ever…Details

887 21st, Avalon

Listed at $2,295,000 | 5 bedrooms | 6 baths

ONE OF ONLY 3 TOWNHOMES LEFT at the Marina at Avalon Anchorage! The Site - A true waterfront fishing, sailing, watercraft, and boater’s paradise…Details

889 21st, Avalon

Listed at $2,295,000 | 5 bedrooms | 6 baths

ONE OF ONLY 3 TOWNHOMES LEFT at the Marina at Avalon Anchorage! The Site - A true waterfront fishing, sailing, watercraft, and boater’s paradise…Details

Showing 1-12 of 17 Results.

New Search | Save this Search

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry