formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

Property Search Results

You searched for: City: Avalon | Location: Beachblock | Sort_by: Price | Sort: Desc | Start a New Search | Save this Search

198 63rd, Avalon

Listed at $3,788,000 | 4 bedrooms | 4 baths

This post-modern Avalon Beach home splits the corner of 63rd Street and Dune Drive on the coveted South side of the Street. 198 63rd…Details

190 74th, Avalon

Listed at $4,250,000 | 5 bedrooms | 7 baths

Spectacular Beach Block home in Southern Avalon with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths and 2 half baths. Brand new kitchen, flooring, furniture, and…Details

178 74th Street, Avalon

Listed at $4,250,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

South end Beach Block home with views of the Atlantic Ocean. This 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home is located in one of the most…Details

177 80th, Avalon

Listed at $845,000 | 1 bedrooms | 1 baths

This one bedroom beach block Merrimack Condominium is the perfect spot to call home while you soak up the fresh ocean breezes in Avalon.…Details

7929 Dune, Avalon

Listed at $419,000 | 1 bedrooms | 1 baths

This perfectly located first floor beach block condo located in “Oceanview at Avalon” at 79th & Dune Drive is ready for your Seashore enjoyment.…Details

2589 Avalon, Avalon

Listed at $7,995,000 | 5 bedrooms | 3 baths

Avalon beach block, corner double lot, 110’ x 110’. Build your dream estate of approximately 8,470 square feet only steps to the beach and…Details

3449 First, Avalon

Listed at $3,295,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

AVALON Beach block Single Family Home with room for a pool! This spectacular upside down 3 story, 5 bedroom and 5 bath home is…Details

187 68th, Avalon

Listed at $5,995,000 | 5 bedrooms | 7 baths

Seemingly everyone’s “Favorite House” is now available! This sprawling 4600 square foot home built by D.L. Miner on a prime oversized lot in the…Details

Showing 1-8 of 8 Results.

New Search | Save this Search

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry