formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

Property Search Results

You searched for: City: Avalon | Location: Beachblock | Sort_by: Price | Sort: Desc | Limit: 12 | Start a New Search | Save this Search

9 28th, Avalon

Listed at $3,800,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

One of Avalon’s BEST beach blocks. This location is the heartbeat of the island with spectacular ocean views! The beach is just steps away...enjoy…Details

175 78th, Avalon

Listed at $1,895,000 | 5 bedrooms | 4 baths

Great beach block home with a strong rental history. Upper level features living, kitchen and eating/dining areas with full bath, as well as master…Details

7929 Dune Dr UNIT 311, Avalon

Listed at $349,000 | 1 bedrooms | 1 baths

Experience the Avalon beachblock lifestyle without the Avalon price tag. Unit 311 in the Oceanview Condo is an absolutely stunning unit. Sold furnished, less…Details

76 33rd Street, Avalon

Listed at $3,999,000 | 6 bedrooms | 8 baths

This brand new impeccable beach block home in Avalon is offered in an exceptional location with unobstructed Ocean views and modern luxury amenities that…Details

190 75th, Avalon

Listed at $3,545,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

Sensational three story, beachblock upside down home in absolute, pristine condition with ocean views on a street with underground utilities. The fabulous design allows…Details

197 77th, Avalon

Listed at $4,125,000 | 6 bedrooms | 8 baths

New construction single family home- South end beach block, 65’ X 110’ corner lot with ocean views. Magnificently designed by Blane Steinman Architects with…Details

198 72nd, Avalon

Listed at $4,695,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

This brand new custom home, located just four homes from the beach, is going to be built on one of the more unique south…Details

168 67th ST., Avalon

Listed at $6,990,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

The Hampton’s arrives in Avalon: Presenting custom new construction from premier developer MBM Development One, in Avalon’s exclusive South End—an homogenous residential area with…Details

3985 Dune, Avalon

Listed at $1,699,000 | 4 bedrooms | 2 baths

This one of a kind upside down 4 bedroom 2 bath beach block home is perfectly positioned on a corner lot just 10 homes…Details

55 12th, Avalon

Listed at $3,595,000 | 6 bedrooms | 5 baths

Five Homes to the Beach with UNPARALLELED Craftsmanship! This Three-Story Upside Down Style Home is Situated on a Beautiful lot and was Artfully Designed…Details

65 34th, Avalon

Listed at $4,350,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

Brand new Beachblock showplace positioned just 4th. From the beach on prestigious 34th. Street. The setting affords Ocean views, steps to the Beach and…Details

65 11th, Avalon

Listed at $2,565,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

BEACHBLOCK LOCATED FOURTH FROM THE BEACH! Expansive three story upside down home located fourth from the beach on the north side of the street.…Details

Showing 1-12 of 24 Results.

New Search | Save this Search

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry