formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

Property Search Results

You searched for: City: Avalon | Location: Beachblock | Sort_by: Price | Sort: Desc | Limit: 12 | Start a New Search | Save this Search

153 74th, Avalon

Listed at $4,875,000 | 4 bedrooms | 6 baths

Exceptional custom-built home designed by Paul Kiss of OSK Design Partners and built by D.L. Miner Construction in 2004. This home is located second…Details

11 11th, Avalon

Listed at $2,995,000 | 5 bedrooms | 7 baths

This exquisitely renovated, oversized, north end beach block property has all the bells and whistles that will make this home the envy of all…Details

83 16th, Avalon

Listed at $4,295,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

BEACH BLOCK SECOND HOME FROM THE OCEAN! Stunning three story, upside down style home with 6 bedrooms and 6.5 baths on a larger 55’…Details

140 77th, Avalon

Listed at $3,600,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

South Avalon - 3rd home from beach. Fantastic views of ocean and beach. Enjoy seashore living in this attractive, well-maintained, beautiful 5 bedroom, 4…Details

135 77th, Avalon

Listed at $4,100,000 | 6 bedrooms | 6 baths

Located 2nd from the Beach in the South End of Avalon, this magnificent 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bath, 4,300 sq. ft. home is uniquely…Details

65 15th Street, Avalon

Listed at $3,100,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

This BEAUTIFUL THREE STORY HOME is just 4th to the beach and offers 6 bedrooms, 7 full bathrooms & AWESOME OCEAN VIEWS greatly enhanced…Details

182 58th Street, Avalon

Listed at $4,750,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

Wow! What a fantastic opportunity to own one of the islands most sought after locations. Situated third from one of the best beaches on…Details

35 24th, Avalon

Listed at $4,595,000 | 7 bedrooms | 8 baths

DEVELOPERS SPEC HOME OF THE YEAR! Another remarkably popular BEACH BLOCK masterpiece on a street with underground utilities enhancing the wonderful ocean views. Conveniently…Details

Showing 13-20 of 20 Results.

New Search | Save this Search

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry