formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

Property Search Results

You searched for: City: Avalon | Location: Oceanfront | Sort_by: Price | Sort: Desc | Limit: 12 | Start a New Search | Save this Search

5609 Dune Drive, Avalon

Listed at $8,495,000 | 5 bedrooms | 6 baths

MAGNIFICENT HIGH DUNE OCEANFRONT PROPERTY WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF DUNES, BEACH, AND OCEAN AND UNIQUE PRIVACY! ONE OF ONLY ELEVEN PROPERTIES IN THE HIGH…Details

75 37th, Avalon

Listed at $4,699,000 | 4 bedrooms | 3 baths

A RARE FIND! Oceanfront home offering 110 ft. along the beach plus the dune line across the street prevents homes from ever being built…Details

86 23rd, Avalon

Listed at $6,495,000 | 6 bedrooms | 8 baths

A special pre-construction offering. Beachfront masterpiece designed by Mark Asher and built by Tom Welsh. One of a kind custom home on an oversized…Details

865 Avalon Avenue, Avalon

Listed at $3,850,000 | 5 bedrooms | 6 baths

OCEANFRONT HOME and perhaps the BEST panoramic ocean views of the Atlantic on the North end of the Island. Be the first one to…Details

4099 Bayberry Drive, Avalon

Listed at $10,450,000 | 8 bedrooms | 11 baths

GAME CHANGER! Luxury Oceanfront Masterpiece situated on a 100’ x 110’ foot lot with a sprawling 6,700 square foot home and detached garage just…Details

5499 Dune Drive, Avalon

Listed at $6,799,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

Soaring Heights…the height of privacy and extraordinary views of the Atlantic Ocean abound from this one of a kind high dune opportunity. Olivieri designed…Details

481 7th Street, Avalon

Listed at $1,499,000 | 4 bedrooms | 3 baths

Look at that VIEW!! Enjoy ocean sunrises and bayviews from this single family home! You must take time to view one of the most…Details

85 22nd, Avalon

Listed at $4,095,000 | 4 bedrooms | 3 baths

BEACH FRONT!! Treat yourself and your family to a mesmerizing sunrise to begin the day, refreshing breezes & panoramic views up & down the…Details

Showing 1-8 of 8 Results.

New Search | Save this Search

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry