formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

Property Search Results

You searched for: Office1_name: LONG | Sort: Price-desc | Start a New Search | Save this Search

4816 5th, Avalon

Listed at $11,500,000 | 9 bedrooms | 13 baths

Spectacular and Unique Bayfront compound on 25,082 sq. ft. lot with 219’ Bay Frontage! One of a kind home having 10,000 sq. ft. (approx.)…Details

120 40th, Avalon

Listed at $7,900,000 | 4 bedrooms | 3 baths

BEACHFRONT. Welcome to perhaps the most unique and modern home on Seven Mile Island. Situated on an expansive 100’ X 110’ beachfront site in…Details

89 27th, Avalon

Listed at $7,250,000 | 5 bedrooms | 6 baths

Beautiful New Oceanfront Home having 3,473 square feet to be constructed on this excellent location with unobstructed and spectacular views of the Beach and…Details

187 68th, Avalon

Listed at $5,995,000 | 5 bedrooms | 7 baths

Seemingly everyone’s “Favorite House” is now available! This sprawling 4600 square foot home built by D.L. Miner on a prime oversized lot in the…Details

10017 Corinthian, Stone Harbor

Listed at $4,795,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

Another exceptional new property is brought to market. Set in one of the most sought after and secluded neighborhoods and yet close to downtown…Details

4607 5th, Avalon

Listed at $4,250,000 | 5 bedrooms | 3 baths

At present there are only 3 bayfront homes listed for sale in Avalon and only one of them is in Avalon’s lagoon. This home…Details

6128 Ocean, Avalon

Listed at $3,995,000 | 5 bedrooms | 7 baths

Gorgeous, Avalon new construction masterpiece, uniquely created by Asher Slaunwhite Architects; located in the prestigious South End with expansive sunset Bay views - a short…Details

3505, 3407 Route 9 Route 9 South, Rio Grande

Listed at $3,500,000 |

Successful turn-key, year-round Restaurant/Bar, in operation for more than 35 years, “The Rio Station”, with approximately 199 indoor and 70 outdoor seats, in the…Details

263 82nd, Stone Harbor

Listed at $3,295,000 | 6 bedrooms | 6 baths

Stunning Stone Harbor, Blane Steinman Designed Shore Home. This unique, 6-bedroom, 5.1-bathroom home boasts full walls of accordion windowed doors off both the front…Details

6000 Atlantic, Wildwood Crest

Listed at $3,100,000 | 8 bedrooms | 7 baths

BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM HOME ON A LARGE CORNER LOT AND FEATURES AN IN GROUND POOL, AN ELEVATOR & OCEAN VIEWS! Including 8 bedrooms and 6…Details

414 Toledo, Wildwood Crest

Listed at $2,950,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

Beachfront New Construction! Single Family home on the beach in Wildwood Crest. Large decks looking over the beach and ocean with 5-6 bedrooms and…Details

24 Ocean, Cape May

Listed at $2,849,000 | 8 bedrooms | 9 baths

Welcome to “The Breakers” located in the heart of historic Cape May and only half a block to the beach! This majestic 8-bedroom, 9-bathroom…Details

Showing 1-12 of 102 Results.

New Search | Save this Search

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry