formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

Property Search Results

You searched for: Office1_name: LONG | Sort: Price-desc | Start a New Search | Save this Search

176 61st Street, Avalon

Listed at $8,999,999 | 6 bedrooms | 8 baths

CLASSIC OCEANFRONT HOME OF RARE QUALITY. It is not often that a home of this quality comes on the market. Designed by Mark Asher…Details

5499 Dune Drive, Avalon

Listed at $8,699,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

Soaring Heights…the height of privacy and extraordinary views of the Atlantic Ocean abound from this one of a kind high dune opportunity. Olivieri designed…Details

5609 Dune Drive, Avalon

Listed at $8,495,000 | 5 bedrooms | 6 baths

MAGNIFICENT HIGH DUNE OCEANFRONT PROPERTY WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF DUNES, BEACH, AND OCEAN AND UNIQUE PRIVACY! ONE OF ONLY ELEVEN PROPERTIES IN THE HIGH…Details

5609 Dune, Avalon

Listed at $8,495,000 |

MAGNIFICENT HIGH DUNE OCEANFRONT PROPERTY WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF DUNES, BEACH, AND OCEAN AND UNIQUE PRIVACY! ONE OF ONLY ELEVEN PROPERTIES IN THE HIGH…Details

168 67th ST., Avalon

Listed at $6,990,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

The Hampton’s arrives in Avalon: Presenting custom new construction from premier developer MBM Development One, in Avalon’s exclusive South End—an homogenous residential area with…Details

86 23rd, Avalon

Listed at $6,495,000 | 6 bedrooms | 8 baths

A special pre-construction offering. Beachfront masterpiece designed by Mark Asher and built by Tom Welsh. One of a kind custom home on an oversized…Details

4819 Fourth Avenue, Avalon

Listed at $5,295,000 | 5 bedrooms | 3 baths

A rare and exclusive offering located at the southernmost tip of Fourth Avenue in the prestigious Bayfront Lagoon section of Avalon. This pie shaped…Details

95 11th, Avalon

Listed at $4,500,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

Wonderful northend Avalon Oceanfront retreat with 110 feet of coastline bordering this 60x110 lot! With the sound of crashing waves in the air, enter…Details

135 77th, Avalon

Listed at $4,295,000 | 6 bedrooms | 6 baths

Located 2nd from the Beach in the South End of Avalon, this magnificent 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bath, 4,300 sq. ft. home is uniquely…Details

8 93rd, Stone Harbor

Listed at $4,150,000 | 4 bedrooms | 4 baths

Stunning home for the Stone Harbor enthusiast. Situated 2nd from the beach with beautiful ocean views and just 3 blocks from downtown, this location…Details

89 27th, Avalon

Listed at $3,750,000 | 4 bedrooms | 4 baths

Excellent Oceanfront Opportunity! Buyer has 3 options: 1. Live in the existing 2128 sq. ft. home which has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, cathedral…Details

140 77th, Avalon

Listed at $3,750,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

South Avalon - 3rd home from beach. Fantastic views of ocean and beach. Enjoy seashore living in this attractive, well-maintained, beautiful 5 bedroom, 4…Details

Showing 1-12 of 254 Results.

New Search | Save this Search

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry