formerly

Avalon & Stone Harbor, NJ
Homes & Rentals

Property Search Results

You searched for: Office1_name: LONG | Sort: Price-desc | Limit: 12 | Start a New Search | Save this Search

2205 Harbor, Avalon

Listed at $8,000,000 |

Unique opportunity to purchase land with over 250 feet of Bayfront property within walking distance to downtown Avalon. Currently, there are two separate parcels:…Details

5024 Ocean, Avalon

Listed at $6,599,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

Live the life in Avalon in this one-of-a-kind three story bright & open 7,697 sq. ft. bayfront property with unobstructed water and sunset views…Details

86 23rd, Avalon

Listed at $6,495,000 | 6 bedrooms | 8 baths

A special pre-construction offering. Beachfront masterpiece designed by Mark Asher and built by Tom Welsh. One of a kind custom home on an oversized…Details

35 Heron, Avalon

Listed at $5,500,000 | 6 bedrooms | 6 baths

With decks on every level you never have to miss a sunrise or a sunset as views abound form virtually every corner of this…Details

65 34th, Avalon

Listed at $4,395,000 | 6 bedrooms | 7 baths

Brand new John McCorristin Build! This beachblock showplace is positioned just 4th from the beach on prestigious 34th Street. The setting affords Ocean views,…Details

6519 Dune, Avalon

Listed at $4,150,000 | 4 bedrooms | 5 baths

AVALON’S SOUTH END -OVERSIZED BEACH BLOCK - 4TH HOME OFF BEACH-Landmark (pink) home at corner of 65th & Dune. This is a 10,500sf’ beach…Details

135 77th, Avalon

Listed at $4,100,000 | 6 bedrooms | 6 baths

Located 2nd from the Beach in the South End of Avalon, this magnificent 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bath, 4,300 sq. ft. home is uniquely…Details

140 77th, Avalon

Listed at $3,500,000 | 5 bedrooms | 5 baths

South Avalon - 3rd home from beach. Fantastic views of ocean and beach. Enjoy seashore living in this attractive, well-maintained, beautiful 5 bedroom, 4…Details

101 14th, Longport

Listed at $3,350,000 | 6 bedrooms | 6 baths

Enjoy Ocean and Bay views from this true “Point” 5,300 square foot corner home. Featuring an upside down design, with the kitchen, great room…Details

10 8th Street, Avalon

Listed at $3,300,000 | 6 bedrooms | 4 baths

Six bedroom home with magnificent views of the ocean, inlet and coast north to Atlantic City. Watch the lights flickering in the distance at…Details

7698 Dune, Avalon

Listed at $3,295,000 | 6 bedrooms | 5 baths

Large and spacious home on 110’ x 100’ corner lot. This 6 bedroom, 5 bath home is uniquely designed to capture seashore living at…Details

821 Beach, Cape May

Listed at $3,250,000 | 8 bedrooms | 6 baths

What an Amazing LOCATION!!! This Spectacular 8 Bedroom 5 1/2 Bathroom Oceanfront Victorian is located along Cape May’s “Mansion Row” in the Victorian Historic…Details

Showing 1-12 of 142 Results.

New Search | Save this Search

Quick Sale Links


Long & Foster now accepts credit cards for vacation rentals.



"You Are Our Most Important Customer"
Link to the Cape May-Lewes Ferry